New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,71811,631
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,22611,947
AlgiersAlgeria 19,22411,946
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,83711,706
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2086,344
AzulArgentina 9,9396,176
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2192,000
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9833,097
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1702,591
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2912,666
AmberleyAustralia 2,3731,475
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5969,691
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3709,551
AimoresBrazil 12,5527,800
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3818,315
AltamiraBrazil 13,3308,284
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5977,828
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0437,484
ApodiBrazil 14,0598,736
AracajuBrazil 13,5948,447
AracuaiBrazil 12,7507,923
AragarcasBrazil 12,2307,600
AraxaBrazil 12,2237,595
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8348,597
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6047,832
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9099,886
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7349,156
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6228,465
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3738,310
AbecheChad 16,23710,090
AntofagastaChile 10,3456,429
AricaChile 10,7526,682
AltaiChina 12,8477,984
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5967,206
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6707,252
AraucaColombia 12,6297,848
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4618,365
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5518,421
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3908,321
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,71010,384
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,42910,209
AswanEgypt 16,0709,986
AsyutEgypt 16,40510,195
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4227,098
AsmaraEritrea 14,9799,308
AssabEritrea 14,5079,015
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5189,022
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,76311,660
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6063,483
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0154,981
AccraGhana 16,29510,126
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,34410,778
AthensGreece 17,48910,868
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,48010,862
AasiaatGreenland 15,6509,725
AmmassalikGreenland 16,38610,183
AputiteqGreenland 16,38610,183
AkureyriIceland 16,90810,507
AgraIndia 12,3897,699
AhmedabadIndia 12,5887,823
AkolaIndia 12,0657,498
AllahabadIndia 11,9777,443
AmritsarIndia 12,9148,025
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0903,785
AbadanIran 15,0869,375
ArakIran 15,1249,399
AlbengaItaly 18,74411,648
AlgheroItaly 18,82711,699
AmendolaItaly 18,19911,309
AnconaItaly 18,34611,401
ArezzoItaly 18,48111,485
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,29110,123
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,29310,125
AbashiriJapan 9,6916,022
AburatsuJapan 9,0045,595
AikawaJapan 9,3095,784
AjiroJapan 8,9795,580
AkitaJapan 9,4025,843
AkuneJapan 9,1085,660
AomoriJapan 9,4885,896
AsahikawaJapan 9,7276,044
AsosanJapan 9,1435,681
AmmanJordan 16,22210,081
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3768,312
AinaziLatvia 16,99810,563
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9147,403
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7167,281
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5807,196
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9957,454
AtarMauritania 17,86211,099
AgalegaMauritius 11,6037,210
AcapulcoMexico 10,7966,709
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1637,558
AltaiMongolia 12,2487,611
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8417,358
AgadirMorocco 19,01311,815
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,31811,383
AlexandraNew Zealand 844525
ApplebyNew Zealand 312194
ArapuniNew Zealand 11672
ArdmoreNew Zealand 190118
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 624388
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 533331
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 192119
Auckland CityNew Zealand 206128
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 208129
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 208129
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 208129
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 208129
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6547,242
AgadezNiger 17,27010,732
AsuncionParaguay 11,0646,875
ArequipaPeru 10,8156,721
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4065,223
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3543,327
AradRomania 17,68610,991
AjanRussia 11,1256,913
AldanRussia 11,7417,296
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6529,726
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0228,714
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4556,497
AnadyrRussia 11,5127,153
ArkhangelskRussia 15,8989,879
ArmavirRussia 16,15510,039
AstrakhanRussia 15,6459,722
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,0771,912
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,43912,079
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,70912,247
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,58812,172
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,67812,228
Abu HamedSudan 15,7389,780
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1749,430
AqiqSudan 15,2469,474
ArbaatSudan 15,4569,604
AromaSudan 15,2459,473
AtbaraSudan 15,5579,667
Abu KamalSyria 15,8969,878
AleppoSyria 16,27910,116
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4665,883
AtakpameTogo 16,49210,249
AdanaTurkey 16,46710,233
AfyonTurkey 16,92010,514
AnkaraTurkey 16,74610,406
AntalyaTurkey 16,85510,474
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5909,067
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,94911,153
AberporthUk 18,52111,509
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,48811,489
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,70410,380
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,72410,393
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2168,834
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2328,844
ArtigasUruguay 10,6836,639
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7817,942
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7477,921
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3157,031
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8557,367
Ada, MnUsa 12,9278,033
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5898,444
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3408,289
Akron, OhUsa 13,7328,533
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7337,291
Albany, GaUsa 13,0688,120
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3948,944
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9938,074
Albion, NeUsa 12,5747,814
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5167,156
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6917,886
Algona, IaUsa 12,9138,024
Alice, TxUsa 11,6987,269
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1838,813
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2467,610
Alma, MiUsa 13,5628,428
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7618,551
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4177,094
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8867,386
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4278,965
Amite, LaUsa 12,4677,747
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5597,183
Anderson, InUsa 13,3408,289
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3138,273
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0428,726
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5898,444
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6087,213
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8537,987
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9458,044
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3728,309
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3308,283
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2466,988
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6377,853
Athens, GaUsa 13,2318,222
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1268,157
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2008,824
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1816,327
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5997,829
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3088,270
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9847,447
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2928,260
Austin, TxUsa 11,8717,377
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3108,892
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5978,449
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9318,035
AdenYemen 14,2998,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -