New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6598,488
BustAfghanistan 13,7758,560
BatnaAlgeria 18,92911,763
BecharAlgeria 19,16411,909
BejaiaAlgeria 19,07011,850
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,01611,817
BiskraAlgeria 18,93411,766
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,39011,428
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7664,826
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7994,846
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7824,836
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3935,216
ByrdAntarctica 5,3183,305
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6385,989
BarilocheArgentina 8,9155,540
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2036,340
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7881,733
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3561,464
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5343,439
BrestBelarus 17,32910,768
BrusselsBelgium 18,47011,478
Belize CityBelize 11,8177,343
BeninBenin 16,33210,149
BohiconBenin 16,42810,209
BermudaBermuda 14,6969,132
BageBrazil 10,7386,673
BambuiBrazil 12,2377,604
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2407,606
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8148,584
BarcelosBrazil 12,6857,883
BarraBrazil 13,2338,223
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6128,459
BarreirasBrazil 13,0248,093
BelémBrazil 13,7478,543
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3577,679
BelterraBrazil 13,1748,186
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3598,301
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1846,950
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0148,087
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5127,775
BrevesBrazil 13,5838,440
BurgasBulgaria 17,22710,705
BurundiBurundi 14,1418,787
BatouriCameroon 15,7169,766
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7849,187
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6247,223
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7918,570
Banff, AbCanada 12,0757,503
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1508,793
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9189,891
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1617,557
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2238,217
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9467,424
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2528,856
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5187,158
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8998,016
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7657,932
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2609,483
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4267,100
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,21710,077
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7987,331
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4628,365
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5009,632
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7949,815
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5215,295
BeijingChina 10,5656,565
BarranquillaColombia 12,5447,795
Benito SalasColombia 11,9487,425
BogotáColombia 12,1707,562
BrnoCzech Republic 17,91311,131
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9889,314
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9269,275
BaniDominican Republic 13,4168,337
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3458,293
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5078,393
BahariyaEgypt 16,65710,351
Beni SuefEgypt 16,50810,258
BiarritzFrance 19,39612,053
BordeauxFrance 19,23211,951
BrestFrance 18,93111,764
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0982,547
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1002,548
BitamGabon 15,5969,692
BanjulGambia 16,99710,562
BerlinGermany 17,91811,134
BrockenGermany 18,10411,250
BokeGuinea 16,78710,432
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,86410,479
BudapestHungary 17,82111,074
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,81011,067
BangaloreIndia 11,5097,152
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9577,430
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2977,020
BikanerIndia 12,8317,973
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1724,457
BabolsarIran 14,9939,317
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2238,839
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2889,500
Bandar LengehIran 14,3198,898
BirjandIran 14,2748,870
BushehrIran 14,7959,194
BaghdadIraq 15,5639,671
BasraIraq 15,1369,406
BelmulletIreland 18,25511,344
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,40711,438
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,11311,255
BergamoItaly 18,55511,530
BolognaItaly 18,48911,489
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,40411,436
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,18211,299
BrindisiItaly 18,01211,193
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,59510,312
BouakeIvory Coast 16,57010,297
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6868,504
BeirutLebanon 16,34210,155
BenghaziLibya 17,58510,928
BirzaiLithuania 17,07110,608
BitolaMacedonia 17,72711,016
BlantyreMalawi 12,6537,863
BvumbweMalawi 12,6267,846
BintuluMalaysia 7,8264,863
BamakoMali 17,10310,628
Bko-SMali 17,09310,622
BougounMali 16,97210,547
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,40611,438
BaitagMongolia 12,5347,789
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5667,809
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8427,359
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2797,009
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2546,993
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9577,430
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4287,102
BulganMongolia 11,9757,441
BhamawMyanmar 10,6596,624
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 930578
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 487303
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 888552
BlenheimNew Zealand 318198
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 176109
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8407,358
BilmaNiger 17,17310,671
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,05410,597
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8349,839
BergenNorway 17,49110,869
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,49210,870
BjornoyaNorway 15,8369,841
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,61210,323
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,83310,460
BadinPakistan 13,0018,079
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9498,047
BalakotPakistan 13,1908,197
BarkhanPakistan 13,2388,226
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0017,457
BascoPhilippines 8,5625,320
BialystokPoland 17,31710,761
BejaPortugal 19,78512,295
BragancaPortugal 19,65412,213
BistritaRomania 17,42610,829
BucharestRomania 17,33910,775
BajkitRussia 13,1628,179
BarabinskRussia 13,8208,588
BarnaulRussia 13,4278,344
BerezovoRussia 14,7439,161
BiserRussia 15,0429,347
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9156,783
BogdarinRussia 11,8767,380
BogucanyRussia 12,9238,030
BomnakRussia 11,2657,000
BorRussia 13,4558,361
BorzjaRussia 11,4157,093
BratskRussia 12,5797,816
BelgradeSerbia 17,77811,047
BoSierra Leone 16,53510,275
BontheSierra Leone 16,47510,238
BratislavaSlovakia 17,92711,140
BerberaSomalia 14,1258,777
BusanSouth Korea 9,4525,874
BadajozSpain 19,88812,359
BarcelonaSpain 19,31912,005
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,58412,170
BabanusaSudan 15,5389,655
BaselSwitzerland 18,57911,545
BernSwitzerland 18,62711,575
BangkokThailand 9,6265,982
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6375,989
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0096,220
BizerteTunisia 18,67611,605
BalikesirTurkey 17,15910,663
BursaTurkey 17,07110,608
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2488,854
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,19311,305
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,24211,336
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,24111,335
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,45611,469
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,64511,586
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,60811,563
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6936,645
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7917,327
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0228,713
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4427,731
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4407,731
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7027,893
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3997,705
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3337,664
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6058,455
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5829,062
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7447,298
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0018,079
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7076,654
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2697,002
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5779,058
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0927,514
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9417,420
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5608,426
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1147,528
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2058,827
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9348,038
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8866,765
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6697,873
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6338,472
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3648,305
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5307,165
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9298,034
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3718,930
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7587,306
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4877,138
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8537,987
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2738,870
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5939,068
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3708,308
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1838,192
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9108,022
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9657,435
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3848,938
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6617,867
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4378,350
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0978,760
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2238,217
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3747,689
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5847,820
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6077,213
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7617,930
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9196,785
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7348,534
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6098,457
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0278,717
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3477,673
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5768,436
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9998,078
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5069,014
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3197,034
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8748,622
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3588,301
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9598,053
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5867,821
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5727,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -