New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8028,577
ChlefAlgeria 19,36112,031
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,92311,759
CeresArgentina 10,3976,461
ChamicalArgentina 10,0796,263
ChepesArgentina 9,9806,202
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7655,447
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5166,535
CórdobaArgentina 10,1346,298
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1296,295
CorrientesArgentina 10,8046,714
CairnsAustralia 3,7082,304
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2811,417
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8523,637
CedunaAustralia 3,7482,329
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9721,847
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8242,377
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7271,694
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1312,567
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1731,350
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0982,546
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9496,804
CharnocksBarbados 14,0058,703
CotonouBenin 16,33210,149
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4187,717
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1647,559
CabroboBrazil 13,6998,512
CaceresBrazil 11,8537,366
CaetiteBrazil 12,9878,070
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0158,709
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6767,255
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4947,142
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0027,458
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7808,563
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0328,098
CaparaoBrazil 12,4117,712
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1487,549
CaratingaBrazil 12,4657,746
CaravelasBrazil 12,8157,964
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9018,017
CarolinaBrazil 13,3038,267
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5657,187
CataguasesBrazil 12,2847,633
CatalaoBrazil 12,2917,638
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9607,432
CaxiasBrazil 13,7938,571
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0966,895
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1928,819
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2387,605
ChapecoBrazil 11,2036,961
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2627,620
CipoBrazil 13,4998,388
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1018,141
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4697,749
CordeiroBrazil 12,2397,605
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9168,026
CorumbaBrazil 11,6067,212
CoximBrazil 11,8377,356
CrateusBrazil 13,9348,659
CuiabaBrazil 12,0037,459
CuritibaBrazil 11,5487,176
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1527,552
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6218,464
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4777,132
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3839,559
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1179,394
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0559,355
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0438,105
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3927,079
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3707,065
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8179,829
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8267,349
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5529,043
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1139,391
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3139,515
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3149,516
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5007,146
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1559,418
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0088,704
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3848,938
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3519,540
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6728,496
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1208,153
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0139,329
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5737,813
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0588,736
Comox, BcCanada 11,4777,132
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2368,225
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3818,937
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3587,679
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9507,426
ChicoChile 8,4715,264
ChillanChile 9,2125,724
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1315,674
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0456,242
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4645,260
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3905,835
ChangchunChina 10,4326,482
ChangduChina 11,1516,929
ChangshaChina 9,8236,104
ChengduChina 10,6246,602
ChongqingChina 10,3546,434
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5377,790
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,21211,317
CamagueyCuba 12,9558,050
CasablancaCuba 12,6847,882
ChebCzech Republic 18,13011,266
CopenhagenDenmark 17,70811,004
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5408,414
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4248,342
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4888,382
CanarEcuador 11,2446,987
CairoEgypt 16,53210,273
CaenFrance 18,78711,675
ChateaurouxFrance 18,94211,771
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9748,683
CocobeachGabon 15,5529,664
CologneGermany 18,34611,400
ChiosGreece 17,28610,742
CorfuGreece 17,83911,085
ConakryGuinea 16,67210,360
CatacamasHonduras 11,8467,361
CholutecaHonduras 11,6367,231
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2877,014
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1576,933
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1576,933
ChahbaharIran 13,7498,544
ClaremorrisIreland 18,32511,387
ClonesIreland 18,28811,364
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,28011,359
CorkIreland 18,53011,515
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,53511,518
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,76711,662
CameriItaly 18,63411,579
CampobassoItaly 18,28711,364
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,71111,627
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,72711,637
Cape FrascaItaly 18,81911,694
Cape MeleItaly 18,74511,648
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,23711,333
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,22411,325
CerviaItaly 18,42411,449
CiampinoItaly 18,45511,468
Cimone MountainItaly 18,54611,525
Cisa PassItaly 18,59311,554
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,51411,505
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,34411,399
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,20011,310
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,07511,232
ChibaJapan 8,9935,588
ChichibuJapan 9,0735,638
ChichijimaJapan 8,0565,006
ChoshiJapan 8,9765,578
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,30910,135
ChilekaMalawi 12,6537,863
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8908,010
ChitipaMalawi 13,3098,270
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1146,906
ComitanMexico 11,4067,088
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6473,509
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3257,038
ChoirMongolia 11,5397,171
CasablancaMorocco 19,40712,060
ChindeMozambique 12,2967,641
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2466,367
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 507315
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9660
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 835519
ChristchurchNew Zealand 561348
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 559348
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 557346
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 313194
CondegaNicaragua 11,7047,273
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9416,178
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4385,865
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7756,074
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6085,970
ChhorPakistan 12,9798,065
ChitralPakistan 13,3908,320
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2286,977
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2366,982
CajamarcaPeru 10,9516,805
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0716,880
ChiclayoPeru 10,8646,751
ChimbotePeru 10,8016,712
CuzcoPeru 11,0026,837
CzestochowaPoland 17,67910,986
CoimbraPortugal 19,70812,247
CalafatRomania 17,59310,932
CeahlauRomania 17,32110,764
ClujRomania 17,50410,877
ConstantaRomania 17,13610,649
CraiovaRomania 17,51610,885
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7588,549
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4048,951
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6717,874
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9767,442
Cape UelenRussia 11,7387,294
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1986,337
CaraRussia 11,8687,375
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1789,432
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1987,580
ChitaRussia 11,6987,269
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6967,268
CokurdahRussia 12,3457,671
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6037,210
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5637,185
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1706,320
CaceresSpain 19,89712,364
CadizSpain 19,75912,279
Ciudad RealSpain 19,88512,357
CordobaSpain 19,90712,371
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8986,772
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6626,004
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4195,853
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1236,291
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1386,300
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5655,944
ChumphonThailand 9,5035,906
CanakkaleTurkey 17,29510,747
CorumTurkey 16,58510,306
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2008,824
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9368,660
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,59611,556
CernovcyUkraine 17,29910,750
ChernigovUkraine 16,85310,473
CarrascoUruguay 10,3206,413
ColoniaUruguay 10,2556,373
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8608,613
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9388,040
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0678,741
Camden, ScUsa 13,4218,340
Canton, NyUsa 14,3868,940
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7027,893
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9288,655
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9639,298
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0098,084
Casper, WyUsa 12,0567,492
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3617,060
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9788,686
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6858,504
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9838,068
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4468,356
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4418,352
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5968,449
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4908,383
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8338,596
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0388,102
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1398,165
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5369,033
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5429,037
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5488,419
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1087,524
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0517,489
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3008,265
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8666,752
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6928,509
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0947,515
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3938,323
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4108,333
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5538,422
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7297,910
Clark, SdUsa 12,7497,922
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6247,845
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1058,144
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8617,370
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7228,527
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1468,169
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6636,626
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5148,398
College Park, MdUsa 13,9928,695
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9057,398
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8097,960
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4088,332
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3098,271
Columbus, InUsa 13,2888,257
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4957,765
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5778,437
Conception, MoUsa 12,6717,874
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4537,738
Conway, ArUsa 12,6057,833
Conway, ScUsa 13,5838,441
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3118,893
Corning, ArUsa 12,7407,917
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5019,011
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7237,285
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0827,508
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2028,825
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1546,931
Covington, LaUsa 12,5257,783
Covington, TnUsa 12,8177,965
Crete, NeUsa 12,5867,821
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1687,561
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6509,104
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6509,104
CaracasVenezuela 13,1988,201
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3148,274
CoroVenezuela 13,0208,091
ChipataZambia 12,9928,073
ChomaZambia 12,9758,063
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3617,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -