New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,88511,114
DjelfaAlgeria 19,12511,884
DavisAntarctica 6,3033,917
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7142,930
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1983,230
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1135,041
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4571,527
DhakaBangladesh 11,1436,924
D’UccleBelgium 18,47011,478
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5357,789
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0797,506
DouradosBrazil 11,5067,150
DoualaCameroon 15,8639,857
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7769,803
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9598,053
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9547,428
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7829,807
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9399,283
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6959,132
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3518,297
DuianChina 11,4457,112
DubrovnikCroatia 17,99411,182
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3628,924
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3818,315
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3198,277
DabaaEgypt 16,83310,460
DakhlaEgypt 16,48910,246
DijonFrance 18,74111,646
DresdenGermany 17,98211,174
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7359,778
DebrecenHungary 17,63310,957
DalatangiIceland 17,01610,574
DaltonganjIndia 11,6957,267
DarbhangaIndia 11,6847,261
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0626,874
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0556,870
DumkaIndia 11,4497,115
DwarkaIndia 12,8487,984
DezfulIran 15,1629,422
DublinIreland 18,37711,420
DecimomannuItaly 18,77511,667
DobbiacoItaly 18,32911,390
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,44910,221
Deir-AllaJordan 16,26410,107
DagorettiKenya 13,8268,592
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,97910,551
DedzaMalawi 12,8217,967
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5507,177
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4507,115
DaweiMyanmar 9,8456,118
De BiltNetherlands 18,31811,383
De KooyNetherlands 18,25411,343
Den HelderNetherlands 18,25111,341
DannevirkeNew Zealand 211131
DarfieldNew Zealand 568353
DargavilleNew Zealand 316197
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 877545
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 867539
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,52310,889
DalbandinPakistan 13,6288,469
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2478,232
DirPakistan 13,3548,298
DroshPakistan 13,3798,314
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3025,159
DohaQatar 14,5309,029
DorohoiRomania 17,27210,733
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2368,846
DudinkaRussia 13,9348,659
DzardzanRussia 12,6527,862
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7089,139
DakarSenegal 17,09610,623
DaruSierra Leone 16,55410,287
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5007,146
DamazinSudan 15,0819,372
DongolaSudan 15,9439,907
DamascusSyria 16,23710,090
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,23610,089
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9969,940
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7718,558
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1758,187
DjerbaTunisia 18,45811,470
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0789,991
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,98811,178
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,29611,369
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,63310,336
DonetskUkraine 16,42910,209
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2038,826
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2098,208
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7838,565
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1007,519
Danville, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5358,411
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6767,256
David City, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4768,374
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5877,200
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8487,984
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9146,782
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5607,183
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5688,431
Delphine, InUsa 13,3168,274
Denton, MdUsa 14,0678,741
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9577,430
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8567,989
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3567,057
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9948,075
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6508,482
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0258,094
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7847,323
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1757,566
Dover, DeUsa 14,0678,741
Dover, TnUsa 12,9738,061
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9577,430
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1168,151
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2418,228
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Durham, NhUsa 14,6189,084
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,07411,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -