New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,83711,705
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,77911,670
EsquelArgentina 8,7805,456
EzeizaArgentina 10,1806,326
East SaleAustralia 2,3871,483
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6942,917
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6932,916
EssendonAustralia 2,5871,608
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0977,517
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8996,773
EspinosaBrazil 12,8898,009
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1398,786
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3277,660
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,3567,678
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3477,673
Edson, AbCanada 12,1957,578
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4597,120
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4288,344
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6737,875
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5237,160
Eureka, NtCanada 14,4178,959
ErlianChina 11,1096,903
El CaranoColombia 12,0307,475
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,61810,948
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3418,290
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5608,426
El ArishEgypt 16,36810,171
El TorEgypt 16,24310,094
ErfurtGermany 18,14711,277
EssenGermany 18,30811,377
EsfahanIran 14,8929,254
EilatIsrael 16,19910,066
EsashiJapan 9,6165,975
EldoretKenya 14,0878,754
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0807,507
EssaouiraMorocco 19,12011,882
EeldeNetherlands 18,17011,291
Esk ForestNew Zealand 190118
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 557346
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5917,203
EnuguNigeria 16,20110,067
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9936,831
EvoraPortugal 19,79612,301
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5386,548
EkimcanRussia 10,9676,815
Elat’MaRussia 16,09710,003
ElistaRussia 15,9359,902
ErbogacenRussia 12,6267,846
EssejRussia 13,3038,267
Ed DueimSudan 15,4129,577
El FasherSudan 15,9079,885
El GeneinaSudan 16,09710,003
El ObeidSudan 15,5099,637
El ShowakSudan 15,1689,426
En NahudSudan 15,6069,698
EdirneTurkey 17,29710,749
ErzincanTurkey 16,18610,058
ErzurumTurkey 16,0559,977
EskisehirTurkey 16,93810,526
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9149,268
EntebbeUganda 14,2428,850
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,08811,240
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,16311,286
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7328,533
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1498,171
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9869,312
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,3717,688
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4077,710
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3097,028
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7588,550
Elko, NvUsa 11,3107,028
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3947,702
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1338,782
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2576,996
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5479,040
Erie, PaUsa 13,8808,625
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5407,792
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1216,911
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5557,802
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8026,712
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6737,875
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6517,240
Evansville, InUsa 13,1218,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -