New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5598,426
FarahAfghanistan 13,9998,699
FormosaArgentina 10,9456,801
ForrestAustralia 4,2902,666
FrancistownBotswana 12,5227,781
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5289,028
FloraniaBrazil 14,0708,743
FlorestaBrazil 13,7348,534
FlorianoBrazil 13,6418,477
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3867,075
FormosaBrazil 12,5717,812
FortalezaBrazil 14,1898,817
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2276,976
FrancaBrazil 12,1037,521
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0548,112
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8057,957
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6677,871
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2907,637
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1847,571
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5607,805
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8437,981
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5487,798
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0399,346
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0489,351
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0999,383
FayaChad 16,70810,382
FamagustaCyprus 16,52410,268
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,89211,118
FarafraEgypt 16,66410,355
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,1279,400
FichtelbergGermany 18,07411,231
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,33311,392
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,72211,012
FrederikshbGreenland 16,0719,987
FaranahGuinea 16,78110,428
FalconaraItaly 18,35911,408
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,52111,509
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,21311,318
FonniItaly 18,75011,651
FrontoneItaly 18,41111,441
FrosinoneItaly 18,39811,433
FukauraJapan 9,5025,904
FukueJapan 9,2415,743
FukuiJapan 9,2015,718
FukuokaJapan 9,2435,744
FukushimaJapan 9,1935,713
FukuyamaJapan 9,1835,706
FushikiJapan 9,2375,740
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5338,409
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3797,071
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0796,884
FunchalMadeira 18,77611,667
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9778,685
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,48212,106
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,32110,763
FaroPortugal 19,72012,254
FerganaRussia 13,6248,466
FreetownSierra Leone 16,57810,302
FalunSweden 17,17610,674
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,45411,468
FeodosijaUkraine 16,60510,319
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9667,436
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5227,781
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9468,045
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9678,058
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9358,038
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7619,173
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0908,135
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9308,035
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6757,876
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0558,112
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5117,774
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6358,473
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1198,152
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2018,203
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3997,083
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5698,432
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1736,943
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6538,484
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3508,296
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9967,454
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9138,024
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0627,496
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9498,047
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5547,801
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4437,732
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4508,358
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0897,512
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5599,047
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3138,273
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3037,646
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8458,603
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9428,663
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7546,682
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8057,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -