New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4818,378
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5448,416
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,92811,762
General PicoArgentina 9,7996,090
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3336,421
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7469,163
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1571,341
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5493,448
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5762,844
GrazAustria 18,09311,243
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6489,724
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5339,653
GomelBelarus 16,84810,470
GrodnoBelarus 17,24110,713
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8208,588
GoianiaBrazil 12,3507,675
GoiasBrazil 12,3637,683
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5687,810
GrajauBrazil 13,5078,393
GuairaBrazil 11,3777,070
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1178,773
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8978,014
GarouaCameroon 16,25010,098
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9859,934
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5358,411
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4667,125
Golden, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Goose, NfCanada 15,5949,690
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8688,617
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1897,575
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1479,412
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4309,588
GanzhouChina 9,4835,893
GuangzhouChina 9,3725,824
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5068,393
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1926,955
GonderEthiopia 14,8989,258
GourdonFrance 19,14111,894
GrenobleFrance 18,85111,714
GeisenheimGermany 18,37911,421
GorlitzGermany 17,91211,131
GibraltarGibraltar 19,73012,260
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4337,105
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6638,491
GoaIndia 12,0017,458
GuwahatiIndia 11,2276,976
GelaItaly 18,28811,365
GenoaItaly 18,67611,605
GhediItaly 18,52611,512
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,09911,247
GrazzaniseItaly 18,33811,395
GrossetoItaly 18,56211,535
GrottaglieItaly 18,05911,222
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,72711,637
GuidoniaItaly 18,44011,459
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,39210,186
GifuJapan 9,1145,663
GaoMali 17,46510,853
GuamMariana Islands 6,5794,088
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7746,695
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9626,812
GuaymasMexico 10,7016,650
GaluutMongolia 12,0297,475
GemertNetherlands 18,34911,402
GisborneNew Zealand 292182
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 294183
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 342212
GrassmereNew Zealand 336209
GreymouthNew Zealand 507315
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 193120
GayaNiger 16,90610,506
GardermoenNorway 17,36310,789
GeiloNorway 17,41110,819
GdanskPoland 17,50910,880
GalatiRomania 17,18010,676
Gor’KijRussia 15,9519,912
GorznyjRussia 15,7639,795
GridinoRussia 16,0729,987
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6578,486
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2575,752
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,23911,955
GijonSpain 19,47712,103
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6469,723
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1739,429
GoteborgSweden 17,55810,910
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,55710,910
GothenburgSweden 17,55810,911
GunnarnSweden 16,73310,398
GenevaSwitzerland 18,75611,655
GabesTunisia 18,53011,514
GafsaTunisia 18,66211,597
GiresunTurkey 16,30810,134
GoztepeTurkey 17,07510,610
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7839,186
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8529,229
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,10711,252
GajvoronUkraine 17,01110,571
GeniceskUkraine 16,65310,348
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8027,956
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7677,312
Galva, IlUsa 13,0998,140
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0367,479
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3887,698
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6848,503
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3648,926
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2486,989
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7368,535
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1547,552
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3747,689
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9828,067
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3037,646
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6647,248
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5198,401
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9656,814
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5027,769
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0557,491
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4098,332
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3408,289
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8027,956
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6148,460
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1838,192
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5657,808
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4168,337
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8458,603
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1757,565
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3708,308
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3378,288
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9708,059
Groton, CtUsa 14,4668,989
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7737,316
GuanareVenezuela 12,8517,986
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6357,851
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5928,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -