New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0888,755
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,70811,625
HuamboAngola 13,8808,625
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0543,141
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3181,440
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3331,449
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5162,185
Horta, FaialAzores 18,00011,186
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8827,383
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2429,471
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2519,477
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9468,666
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5969,692
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6728,496
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7257,907
Hope, BcCanada 11,6257,224
HaikouChina 9,3495,809
HailarChina 11,1686,940
HamiChina 12,1947,578
HetanChina 12,8287,971
HavanaCuba 12,6687,872
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5408,414
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5788,438
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3288,282
HelwanEgypt 16,52610,269
HurguadaEgypt 16,18010,055
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,42210,826
HelsinkiFinland 16,84510,468
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,82010,452
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8523,015
HamburgGermany 17,98611,177
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,98711,177
HannoverGermany 18,09711,246
HelgolandGermany 18,02511,201
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,35311,404
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,28810,743
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6969,753
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2254,490
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2664,515
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,09810,625
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7327,290
HaifaIsrael 16,34310,156
HaboroJapan 9,8106,096
HachijojimaJapan 8,7605,444
HachinoheJapan 9,4315,860
HagiJapan 9,2695,760
HakodateJapan 9,5885,958
HamadaJapan 9,2835,768
HamamatsuJapan 9,0095,598
HikoneJapan 9,1255,670
HimejiJapan 9,1535,688
HiradoJapan 9,2655,758
HirooJapan 9,5475,933
HiroshimaJapan 9,2165,727
HitaJapan 9,1905,711
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0975,653
HunLibya 17,78611,052
HomboriMali 17,39010,806
HomalinMyanmar 10,8806,761
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0816,265
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 448278
HighbankNew Zealand 591368
HokitikaNew Zealand 541336
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 970603
HororataNew Zealand 581361
HyderabadPakistan 13,0878,133
HuanucoPeru 10,9376,797
HelPoland 17,48410,865
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4516,494
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5009,011
HatangaRussia 13,4978,387
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9979,319
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9368,660
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5079,636
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,86411,101
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5702,219
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8906,146
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0746,260
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7346,670
HalaibSudan 15,6379,717
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2529,478
HudeibaSudan 15,5509,663
HaparandaSweden 16,46510,231
HarnosandSweden 16,92910,520
HamaSyria 16,28110,117
HassakahSyria 15,9879,934
Hua HinThailand 9,5925,960
HakkariTurkey 15,7689,798
Hull, EnglandUk 18,29911,371
HersonUkraine 16,82410,455
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,19710,686
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8757,380
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5779,058
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0538,733
Hart, MiUsa 13,5368,412
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4498,979
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6627,868
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1268,157
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2927,638
Hays, KsUsa 12,3227,657
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7036,651
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4557,740
Helena, MtUsa 11,9567,430
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0848,752
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7658,554
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3938,322
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6927,265
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7507,923
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9058,020
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6817,880
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1898,817
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0608,116
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5148,398
Holly, CoUsa 12,0447,484
Homer, AkUsa 11,3707,065
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2388,226
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0608,116
Horton, KsUsa 12,6137,838
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2927,638
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7048,516
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6498,482
Houma, LaUsa 12,3827,694
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0357,478
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5228,403
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9948,075
Huron, SdUsa 12,6997,891
HanoiVietnam 9,7566,063
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9175,541
HarareZimbabwe 12,6597,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -