New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,18911,303
In SalahAlgeria 18,54311,523
InnsbruckAustria 18,36111,409
IbiriteBrazil 12,3427,670
IguatuBrazil 13,9048,640
IlheusBrazil 13,1108,147
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4608,364
IndaialBrazil 11,4147,093
IpameriBrazil 12,3217,656
IraiBrazil 11,1616,935
IreceBrazil 13,2898,258
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2528,235
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8697,997
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9628,055
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6147,838
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3447,671
ItapevaBrazil 11,7057,274
ItirucuBrazil 13,2018,203
ItuacuBrazil 13,0838,130
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5547,180
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1708,184
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5539,043
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6517,862
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0999,383
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0448,727
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5926,582
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0054,353
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8784,895
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4848,379
IzobambaEcuador 11,4337,105
IsmailiaEgypt 16,48310,243
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4927,141
IoanninaGreece 17,76311,038
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6909,750
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,35410,162
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2987,642
IranshahrIran 13,8508,607
IstranaItaly 18,38411,424
IidaJapan 9,0805,642
IizukaJapan 9,2335,737
IrakoJapan 9,0245,608
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7915,463
IrozakiJapan 8,9455,559
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7575,442
IshinomakiJapan 9,2295,735
IwamizawaJapan 9,6926,022
IzuharaJapan 9,3555,813
IrbidJordan 16,25810,103
IfraneMorocco 19,43512,077
InvercargillNew Zealand 998620
IlorinNigeria 16,50910,259
InchonNorth Korea 9,7926,085
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5529,664
IslamabadPakistan 13,1688,183
IquitosPeru 11,6277,225
IloiloPhilippines 7,6964,782
IasiRomania 17,19310,684
IcaRussia 10,6406,612
IlirnejRussia 11,7967,330
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7826,700
IrkutskRussia 12,1757,566
Ivdel’Russia 14,9639,298
IbizaSpain 19,42812,073
IspartaTurkey 16,89510,499
IstanbulTurkey 17,08110,614
IzmirTurkey 17,20010,689
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,39110,807
IzmailUkraine 17,11710,637
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2357,603
Independence, KsUsa 12,4207,718
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4258,964
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3068,268
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8017,955
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2478,232
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0618,117
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9408,041
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4888,382
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1758,809
IsokaZambia 13,3098,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -