New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5598,426
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4258,342
JuninArgentina 10,0656,254
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7177,281
JacobinaBrazil 13,3818,315
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1438,789
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0818,750
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4417,731
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2137,589
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4167,716
JiuquanChina 11,6597,245
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6687,251
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4438,353
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2888,257
JoensuuFinland 16,46910,234
JokioinenFinland 16,85110,472
JyvskylFinland 16,65310,348
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6889,749
JulianehbGreenland 16,30410,131
JagdalpurIndia 11,5377,169
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6574,758
JerusalemIsrael 16,28410,119
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7087,276
JosNigeria 16,50610,257
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,42810,208
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,42310,206
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2538,235
JhelumPakistan 13,0818,129
JiwaniPakistan 13,6358,473
JuliacaPeru 10,9916,830
JakutskRussia 11,9027,396
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8449,846
JenisejskRussia 13,1918,197
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6425,992
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0396,238
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9408,663
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3899,563
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7869,188
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0007,457
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,78912,297
JubaSudan 14,7209,147
JokkmokkSweden 16,53310,274
JönköpingSweden 17,46910,855
Jonkoping ASweden 17,47510,859
JendoubaTunisia 18,74311,647
JerbaTunisia 18,47311,479
JerseyUk 18,82011,695
JaltaUkraine 16,69810,376
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5977,828
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8888,008
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1718,184
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0398,103
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8978,636
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7757,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -