New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5328,409
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6488,481
KhostAfghanistan 13,4098,332
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6648,491
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8174,857
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8683,025
KlagenfurtAustria 18,18611,301
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6449,721
KandiBenin 16,83910,464
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0188,711
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0168,710
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7817,321
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2458,231
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2388,848
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5907,824
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1968,200
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1109,390
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4818,999
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2428,229
KashiChina 13,2558,237
KunmingChina 10,2966,398
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7669,176
KhargaEgypt 16,35410,162
KosseirEgypt 16,0769,990
KajaaniFinland 16,44710,221
KuopioFinland 16,53710,276
KuusamoFinland 16,27910,116
KarlsruheGermany 18,43011,452
KasselGermany 18,20111,310
KonstanzGermany 18,47411,480
KumasiGhana 16,43710,214
KalamataGreece 17,61310,945
KerkiraGreece 17,83911,085
Kythira IslandGreece 17,50510,878
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8089,823
Kap TobinGreenland 16,36110,167
KankanGuinea 16,84110,465
KindiaGuinea 16,74210,403
KissidougouGuinea 16,72410,392
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2834,526
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2505,748
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2495,748
KeszthelyHungary 17,97311,169
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,10410,629
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2456,988
KotaIndia 12,4467,734
KozhikodeIndia 11,5497,176
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9623,705
KermanIran 14,3328,906
KermanshahIran 15,3609,545
Khoram AbadIran 15,2259,461
KilkennyIreland 18,46411,474
KingstonJamaica 12,8357,976
KagoshimaJapan 9,0465,621
KanazawaJapan 9,2355,739
KaruizawaJapan 9,1305,674
KatsuuraJapan 8,9395,555
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0385,616
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8396,114
KobeJapan 9,1155,664
KochiJapan 9,0855,645
KofuJapan 9,0635,632
KumagayaJapan 9,0765,640
KumamotoJapan 9,1555,689
KumejimaJapan 8,7765,453
KureJapan 9,1965,715
KushiroJapan 9,5825,954
KutchanJapan 9,6966,025
KyotoJapan 9,1225,669
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2738,248
KitaleKenya 14,1498,792
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0549,355
KufraLibya 16,87310,485
KaunasLithuania 17,19110,683
KlaipedaLithuania 17,29410,747
KybartaiLithuania 17,26410,728
KarongaMalawi 13,2488,232
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9315,550
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7974,845
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7715,450
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8035,470
KuantanMalaysia 8,6795,393
KuchingMalaysia 7,9174,920
KayesMali 17,25010,720
KeniebaMali 17,08210,615
KidalMali 17,66810,979
KitaMali 17,13510,648
KoutiaMali 17,08710,618
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3243,309
KisinevMoldova 17,09310,622
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0826,887
KhatgalMongolia 12,2797,631
KhovdMongolia 12,6427,856
KhujirtMongolia 11,8867,386
KhutagMongolia 12,0637,496
KenitraMorocco 19,51212,125
KalewaMyanmar 10,8116,718
KathaMyanmar 10,7196,661
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5155,913
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6056,590
KengtungMyanmar 10,2566,373
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8986,772
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3597,680
KathmanduNepal 11,8277,349
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2491,397
KaikouraNew Zealand 419260
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 173108
KaitokeNew Zealand 266165
KarioiNew Zealand 11471
KawerauNew Zealand 194121
KopuaNew Zealand 207128
KanoNigeria 16,74610,406
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7036,030
KarasjokNorway 16,13910,029
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,32810,768
KristiansandNorway 17,64810,967
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,16310,665
KhasabOman 14,1798,811
KarachiPakistan 13,1758,187
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1688,183
KhanpurPakistan 13,0878,132
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3818,315
KororPalau 6,5854,092
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,68910,992
KlodzkoPoland 17,85311,094
KoszalinPoland 17,64910,967
KrakowPoland 17,66610,978
KalakanRussia 11,7877,324
KaliningradRussia 17,38210,801
KamenskoeRussia 11,2807,010
KandalaksaRussia 16,0879,997
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6089,699
KazanRussia 15,6219,707
KemRussia 16,12810,022
KerchRussia 16,52610,270
KhabarovskRussia 10,4526,495
KirenskRussia 12,3777,692
KirovRussia 15,5779,679
KljuciRussia 10,6476,616
KolpasevRussia 13,6738,497
KorfRussia 11,0446,863
KostromaRussia 16,10310,007
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0228,092
KotlasRussia 15,6989,755
KrasnodarRussia 16,31010,135
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8929,254
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0939,379
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0238,093
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7199,147
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5379,655
KurganRussia 14,6069,076
KurskRussia 16,51310,261
KyraRussia 11,5757,193
KigaliRwanda 14,2148,833
KoldaSenegal 16,99110,558
KabalaSierra Leone 16,71810,389
KosiceSlovakia 17,62010,949
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8807,382
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9586,188
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8946,769
KadugliSudan 15,3729,552
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7899,811
KassalaSudan 15,1989,444
KhartoumSudan 15,5179,642
KostiSudan 15,3229,521
KalmarSweden 17,46310,852
KaresuandoSweden 16,30610,133
KarlstadSweden 17,35810,786
KristianstadSweden 17,61010,943
KamishliSyria 15,9669,921
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7316,047
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2955,776
Khon KaenThailand 9,6505,996
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5655,944
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5955,962
KairouanTunisia 18,60411,561
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,34610,158
KarsTurkey 15,9129,888
KastamonuTurkey 16,69610,375
KayseriTurkey 16,50010,253
KonyaTurkey 16,73010,396
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6799,122
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1288,779
KinlossUk 17,90611,127
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,53810,277
KievUkraine 16,92410,516
KirillovkaUkraine 16,53710,276
KirovogradUkraine 16,83710,463
KlepininoUkraine 16,70010,377
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,71310,386
Kovel’Ukraine 17,30010,750
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,76710,419
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4858,380
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9427,421
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6487,860
Keene, NhUsa 14,5419,036
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5418,414
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9087,400
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8197,966
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0977,517
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1526,930
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2107,587
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7168,523
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0546,869
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2788,251
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1566,933
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9017,395
KabompoZambia 13,4358,349
KabweZambia 13,1358,162
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1388,164
KafirondaZambia 13,3338,285
KaomaZambia 13,2878,257
KasamaZambia 13,3898,320
KasempaZambia 13,3608,302
KawambwaZambia 13,5478,418
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8447,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -