New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,29711,991
LuandaAngola 14,3868,940
LuenaAngola 13,8168,585
La PlataArgentina 10,2036,340
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7986,710
La RiojaArgentina 10,1246,291
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9536,185
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1615,071
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9236,788
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3421,455
LavertonAustralia 2,5961,613
LearmonthAustralia 5,9703,710
LongreachAustralia 3,3282,068
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3292,068
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6191,006
Low HeadAustralia 2,3791,478
LinzAustria 18,12311,262
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,61410,945
LerwickUk 17,61510,946
La PazBolivia 11,0586,872
LavrasBrazil 12,1757,566
LencoisBrazil 13,1978,201
LinharesBrazil 12,6117,837
LondrinaBrazil 11,6247,223
LomBulgaria 17,56910,918
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8878,008
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8008,575
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3028,266
Langara, BcCanada 11,4807,134
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7708,557
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1247,534
London, OnCanada 13,8498,606
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7789,183
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2088,207
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,49911,496
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7856,081
LanzhouChina 11,0336,856
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5037,148
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4347,727
LimonCosta Rica 11,7687,313
LarnacaCyprus 16,54310,280
LimassolCyprus 16,58610,307
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4578,362
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0978,760
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,84611,089
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5408,414
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4608,364
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4848,379
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4638,366
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3917,079
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1156,907
LuxorEgypt 16,18210,056
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4587,120
Laucala BayFiji 2,3171,440
LappeenrantaFinland 16,62810,333
Le MansFrance 18,89611,742
LilleFrance 18,53911,520
LyonFrance 18,86411,722
LambarnGabon 15,3499,538
LastourvilleGabon 15,2449,473
LibrevilleGabon 15,5009,632
LeipzigGermany 18,04011,210
LindenbergGermany 17,89211,118
LamiaGreece 17,61410,946
LarissaGreece 17,62610,953
LemnosGreece 17,40410,815
LimnosGreece 17,39110,807
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0488,730
LabeGuinea 16,89210,497
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2764,521
La CeibaHonduras 11,8217,346
La MesaHonduras 11,7117,277
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8427,980
LudhianaIndia 12,7837,944
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,38211,423
LatinaItaly 18,43211,454
LatronicoItaly 18,17511,294
LecceItaly 17,99511,182
LodwarKenya 14,2838,876
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9566,187
LiepajaLatvia 17,25210,720
LaukuvaLithuania 17,24010,713
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,49411,492
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,78411,051
LabuanMalaysia 7,8104,853
LuqaMalta 18,23311,330
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9818,688
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4806,512
LashioMyanmar 10,5216,538
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 579360
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 791492
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 374233
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 683425
Levin MafNew Zealand 220137
LincolnNew Zealand 577359
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 279174
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 279174
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 279174
LagosNigeria 16,33610,152
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,37510,797
LillehammerNorway 17,29810,749
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9538,049
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3027,023
LimaPeru 10,7036,651
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8184,858
LisbonPortugal 19,68812,235
LeninbadRussia 13,7718,557
LevsiRussia 14,6639,112
LungiSierra Leone 16,57810,302
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,19611,307
LanzaroteSpain 18,69211,615
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,52612,134
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,58811,551
LuganoSwitzerland 18,58811,551
LatakiaSyria 16,38010,179
LampangThailand 10,0446,242
LoeiThailand 9,8076,094
Lop BuriThailand 9,7006,028
LomeTogo 16,33510,151
LeemingUk 18,25811,346
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,61410,945
London, EnglandUk 18,54411,523
London-GatwickUk 18,56911,539
LynehamUk 18,56911,539
L’VovUkraine 17,39710,811
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,98810,556
LozovajaUkraine 16,53310,274
LubnyUkraine 16,75910,414
LuckUkraine 17,26310,727
LuganskUkraine 16,31910,141
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1548,174
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3177,654
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2147,590
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0368,101
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4378,971
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6997,270
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6297,848
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8837,384
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1398,165
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9027,396
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9728,061
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0037,459
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5517,178
Larned, KsUsa 12,2607,619
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9737,440
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9996,835
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9888,692
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6137,838
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6189,084
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7727,937
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7047,894
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6877,884
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1278,157
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1868,194
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4458,355
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9958,075
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6598,488
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6467,237
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7299,153
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6877,884
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7378,537
Libby, MtUsa 11,8757,379
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5957,827
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9098,643
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8057,957
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5717,812
Llano, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1667,560
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6286,604
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6406,612
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6206,600
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4927,141
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7658,554
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2668,244
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7237,906
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4637,745
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3048,889
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7757,317
Luling, TxUsa 11,8357,354
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1807,569
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7358,535
LivingstoneZambia 12,9398,040
LundaziZambia 13,0748,124
LusakaZambia 13,0418,104
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0528,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -