New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9628,676
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8028,577
MilianaAlgeria 19,29211,988
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7488,543
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3672,714
Malarg EArgentina 9,4545,875
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0535,626
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9616,190
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1476,306
MendozaArgentina 9,7096,033
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7176,038
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6286,604
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1151,936
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,1141,314
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5483,448
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3343,315
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5941,612
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5791,603
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9351,824
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9411,828
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9062,427
MuharraqBahrain 14,6669,113
MinskBelarus 17,00910,570
MogilevBelarus 16,85610,475
MaunBotswana 12,8317,973
MacapaBrazil 13,6858,504
MacauBrazil 14,1768,809
MaceioBrazil 13,7868,567
MachadoBrazil 12,0847,509
ManausBrazil 12,7467,921
MarabaBrazil 13,3638,304
MaringaBrazil 11,5767,193
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2918,259
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8828,005
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5188,400
MonteiroBrazil 13,8868,629
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6657,870
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0798,749
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3358,286
MamfeCameroon 16,0609,980
MarouaCameroon 16,31610,139
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3488,916
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3588,922
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2187,592
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1867,572
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5007,147
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2637,620
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5077,150
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1929,441
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9909,315
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5229,024
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4969,008
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5857,820
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2088,829
Morden, MbCanada 12,9778,064
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0678,742
MoundouChad 16,0379,965
MatecanaColombia 12,0427,483
MoroniComoros 12,4797,755
MosnovCzech Republic 17,79411,057
MarstalDenmark 17,86211,100
Melville HallDominica 14,0188,711
MichesDominican Republic 13,5728,434
MocaDominican Republic 13,4698,370
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4178,338
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4038,329
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4958,386
MilagroEcuador 11,2196,972
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,95210,534
MinyaEgypt 16,48710,245
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8729,863
MassawaEritrea 14,9599,296
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,41010,819
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,05310,597
MarseilleFrance 18,98411,797
MontpellierFrance 19,06411,847
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7508,544
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0423,133
MakokouGabon 15,3839,559
MayumbaGabon 15,0499,352
MitzicGabon 15,4599,606
MkamboGabon 15,3859,560
MoandaGabon 15,1529,415
MouilaGabon 15,2009,445
MagdeburgGermany 18,03211,205
MunichGermany 18,27011,353
MünsterGermany 18,23111,329
MethoniGreece 17,63410,958
MilosGreece 17,39310,808
MitiliniGreece 17,26110,726
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,26610,729
MacentaGuinea 16,63410,336
MamouGuinea 16,79310,435
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4894,654
MiskolcHungary 17,67810,985
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7387,294
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3987,704
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3107,649
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4207,096
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7654,204
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8903,660
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0465,621
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7932,978
MashhadIran 14,3978,946
Malin HeadIreland 18,15811,284
M. CalamitaItaly 18,61511,568
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,10211,249
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,19611,307
MilanItaly 18,59611,555
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,62511,574
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,56111,534
ManIvory Coast 16,52410,268
MaebashiJapan 9,1155,664
MaizuruJapan 9,1835,706
MakurazakiJapan 9,0325,613
MatsueJapan 9,2875,771
MatsumotoJapan 9,1455,683
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1495,685
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4785,268
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3284,553
MishimaJapan 8,9935,588
MitoJapan 9,0565,627
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8705,512
MiyakoJapan 9,3265,795
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7305,425
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0345,614
MiyazakiJapan 9,0375,616
MombetsuJapan 9,7556,062
MoriokaJapan 9,3615,817
MuroranJapan 9,6295,984
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0255,608
MutsuJapan 9,5185,914
Ma’AnJordan 16,15710,040
MafraqJordan 16,21610,077
MombasaKenya 13,3938,322
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5777,194
MaseruLesotho 11,7177,281
MonroviaLiberia 16,37110,173
MisratahLibya 18,03911,210
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9257,410
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8747,379
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3167,032
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6607,246
MakhangaMalawi 12,5657,808
MangochiMalawi 12,7527,924
MwmosaMalawi 12,5807,817
MzimbaMalawi 13,0868,132
MzuzuMalawi 13,1028,141
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6505,375
MersingMalaysia 8,5305,301
MiriMalaysia 7,8364,869
MaleMaldives 11,2606,997
MenakaMali 17,36810,793
MoptiMali 17,32110,764
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1043,172
MazatlanMexico 10,7076,653
MeridaMexico 11,9257,410
Mexico CityMexico 11,0256,851
MonterreyMexico 11,3607,059
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8816,761
MaantyMongolia 11,6447,236
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5997,208
MatadMongolia 11,1956,957
MurenMongolia 12,2257,597
MarrakechMorocco 19,19011,925
MeknesMorocco 19,47712,103
MideltMorocco 19,34212,019
MaputoMozambique 11,8167,342
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3667,685
MandalayMyanmar 10,5826,576
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5226,538
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6926,023
MindatMyanmar 10,7116,656
MonywaMyanmar 10,6676,629
MyeikMyanmar 9,6926,023
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7226,663
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,40411,436
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 882548
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9861
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 167104
Milford SoundNew Zealand 864537
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 182113
MotuekaNew Zealand 301187
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 323201
Mt CookNew Zealand 672418
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 562349
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6297,227
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6297,226
MagariaNiger 16,82810,457
Maine SoroaNiger 16,70610,381
MaradiNiger 16,95110,534
MaiduguriNigeria 16,51410,262
MakurdiNigeria 16,29910,128
MinnaNigeria 16,56810,296
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5645,943
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,70410,380
MajisOman 14,0458,728
MasirahOman 13,6248,466
Muscat  Oman 13,8518,607
MultanPakistan 13,1138,149
MurreePakistan 13,1628,179
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7222,934
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1486,927
MoyobambaPeru 11,1586,933
MactanPhilippines 7,5604,698
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1315,053
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,56512,158
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,2039,447
MagadanRussia 11,1446,925
MahackalaRussia 15,6169,704
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1379,407
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1379,406
MarkovoRussia 11,5037,148
MinusinskRussia 12,9628,055
MogocaRussia 11,5457,174
MoscowRussia 16,33810,152
MurmanskRussia 15,9509,911
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5179,643
MatamSenegal 17,33510,772
MogadishuSomalia 13,4608,364
MadridSpain 19,76512,282
Madrid (b)Spain 19,77712,289
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,18011,919
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,77512,288
MelillaSpain 19,57612,165
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,60212,181
MalakalSudan 15,1109,390
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8457,361
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,69411,616
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2416,364
Mae SariangThailand 10,1636,315
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0076,218
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5035,906
MalatyaTurkey 16,27310,112
MersinTurkey 16,51910,265
MuglaTurkey 17,06910,607
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,36611,413
ManstonUk 18,51611,506
MeloUruguay 10,6426,613
MercedesUruguay 10,3436,427
MontevideoUruguay 10,3086,406
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1358,162
Madison, FlUsa 13,0938,136
Madison, InUsa 13,3658,305
Madison, NeUsa 12,6447,857
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2538,236
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4677,747
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4218,340
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8938,012
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2198,214
Marion, InUsa 13,3908,321
Marion, NcUsa 13,4458,355
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5458,417
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2737,627
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9098,643
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6127,216
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6398,476
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2707,003
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1308,159
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3817,693
Medford, WiUsa 13,2838,254
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6817,880
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7637,931
Mena, ArUsa 12,4517,737
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7047,894
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0547,491
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8357,976
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0078,083
Midland, TxUsa 11,6347,229
Milan, MnUsa 12,8848,006
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8537,987
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3227,657
Milford, DeUsa 14,1468,790
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2048,205
Millen, GaUsa 13,2798,252
Millport, OhUsa 13,7688,556
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5819,061
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3478,294
Minden, NeUsa 12,4447,733
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0698,121
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1598,177
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8557,367
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6477,859
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0798,128
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5058,392
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8848,006
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8908,010
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6237,222
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1898,817
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7978,574
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4458,355
Moro, OrUsa 11,3157,031
Morris, MnUsa 12,9398,041
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1398,164
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5768,436
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7108,519
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9808,066
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6098,457
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6399,097
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0908,134
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4788,376
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3927,700
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1968,200
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7867,945
MaracayVenezuela 13,1158,150
MaturinVenezuela 13,4608,364
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8037,956
MeridaVenezuela 12,6977,890
MagoyeZambia 13,0308,097
MansaZambia 13,4368,350
MbalaZambia 13,5058,392
MfuweZambia 13,0568,113
MisamfuZambia 13,3938,323
MonguZambia 13,3208,277
MpikaZambia 13,2148,211
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9838,068
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0408,103
MumbwaZambia 13,1428,167
MwinilungaZambia 13,6078,456
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4667,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -