New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5878,443
NeuquenArgentina 9,2715,761
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9906,208
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,239770
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9992,485
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1771,353
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1941,985
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2148,211
NatitingouBenin 16,78610,431
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2067,585
NgaoundereCameroon 16,0449,970
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9959,940
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5139,640
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,4769,617
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8999,258
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6167,840
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5807,817
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1138,770
N’DjamenaChad 16,43710,214
NanchangChina 9,6485,995
NanjingChina 9,7516,059
NanningChina 9,7046,030
NicosiaCyprus 16,58110,304
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,79211,056
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5298,407
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3368,287
NegeleEthiopia 14,1718,806
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3481,459
NandiFiji 2,3481,459
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,82110,453
NancyFrance 18,56911,539
NantesFrance 19,02911,825
NiceFrance 18,82911,700
NeustrelitzGermany 17,86511,101
NurembergGermany 18,24211,336
NurnbergGermany 18,24411,337
NaxosGreece 17,32310,764
NanortalikGreenland 16,37010,173
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,31510,138
NordGreenland 15,2269,462
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8909,874
NzerekoreGuinea 16,56010,290
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9217,408
New DelhiIndia 12,5447,795
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,32111,385
NaganoJapan 9,1765,702
NagasakiJapan 9,1905,711
NagoJapan 8,7325,426
NagoyaJapan 9,0825,644
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7135,414
NaraJapan 9,0875,647
NazeJapan 8,8095,474
NemuroJapan 9,5805,953
NiigataJapan 9,2655,757
NikkoJapan 9,1305,673
NobeokaJapan 9,0855,645
NairobiKenya 13,8278,593
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4403,380
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3558,299
NidaLithuania 17,32410,765
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9857,448
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3597,059
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0708,122
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9518,048
NaraMali 17,39010,806
NioroMali 17,37510,797
NemaMauritania 17,55110,906
NouakchottMauritania 17,50510,878
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9861,234
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 216134
NelsonNew Zealand 312194
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4830
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 277172
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6267,224
N’GuigmiNiger 16,74510,405
NiameyNiger 17,11310,634
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,42810,209
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9939,938
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4789,618
NawabshahPakistan 13,1438,167
NokkundiPakistan 13,7648,553
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1686,940
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1235,048
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2599,482
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3467,051
NikolaevRussia 16,86910,483
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7246,664
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4756,509
NizneangarskRussia 12,1657,559
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6297,847
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9479,288
NovgorodRussia 16,60810,320
NovosibirskRussia 13,5368,411
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8246,726
No. 6Sudan 15,8859,871
NyalaSudan 15,8069,822
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5655,944
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8046,092
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2995,778
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9816,202
NarathiwatThailand 8,9885,585
NigdeTurkey 16,54810,283
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9619,297
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,67810,364
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5508,420
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5508,420
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0998,140
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4467,734
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5707,811
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5829,062
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2538,857
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8458,603
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0358,100
New London, WiUsa 13,3598,301
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4647,745
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4437,732
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9678,058
New YorkUsa 14,3098,892
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3128,894
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3088,891
Newark, NjUsa 14,2848,876
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6298,469
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3408,289
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3467,672
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0438,105
Newport, TnUsa 13,3668,306
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6117,215
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9548,671
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6137,838
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0076,840
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5047,770
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3337,664
Norton, KsUsa 12,3127,651
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6578,487
NdolaZambia 13,2658,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -