New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,47012,099
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,32611,388
OranArgentina 10,8026,712
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9173,677
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8282,379
OstendeBelgium 18,48011,484
ObidosBrazil 13,1908,196
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,05910,600
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3488,916
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3488,916
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8415,494
OdenseDenmark 17,81911,073
OtavaloEcuador 11,5007,147
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1061,309
OuluFinland 16,48810,246
OroomiehIran 15,6639,733
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,72111,633
OdienneIvory Coast 16,75910,414
ObihiroJapan 9,6135,974
OfunatoJapan 9,2775,765
OitaJapan 9,1485,685
OkayamaJapan 9,1725,700
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7665,447
OmaezakiJapan 8,9735,576
OmuJapan 9,7916,084
OnahamaJapan 9,0955,652
OsakaJapan 9,1005,655
OshimaJapan 8,9395,555
OtaruJapan 9,7156,037
OwaseJapan 9,0095,598
OuarzazateMorocco 19,13911,893
OujoaMorocco 19,48112,105
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1161,315
OhakeaNew Zealand 177110
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 754469
OphirNew Zealand 823511
OpotikiNew Zealand 243151
OtautauNew Zealand 990615
OcotalNicaragua 11,7157,280
OrlandNorway 17,06510,604
OsloNorway 17,39810,812
OhotskRussia 11,2837,012
OkhotskRussia 11,2837,012
OlekminskRussia 12,0727,502
OlenekRussia 12,9718,060
OmskRussia 14,1048,764
OnegaRussia 16,0309,961
OrenburgRussia 15,2149,454
OymyakonRussia 11,6787,257
OviedoSpain 19,49812,116
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,98710,556
Orkney IslandsUk 17,75811,035
OdessaUkraine 16,96310,541
OvrucUkraine 17,02310,578
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2698,245
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5747,814
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8308,594
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5097,152
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4458,355
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3868,940
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2017,582
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6137,838
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9398,040
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3637,061
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6827,881
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6777,878
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2128,210
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0868,132
Orono, MeUsa 14,8379,220
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3558,299
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2158,833
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6137,838
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1328,160
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6238,465
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4517,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -