New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0691,907
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1276,293
ParanaArgentina 10,3266,417
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7086,654
PehuajoArgentina 9,8956,149
PergaminoArgentina 10,1416,302
PigeArgentina 9,7216,041
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1266,293
PosadasArgentina 10,9836,825
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7506,680
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6455,994
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2026,340
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2833,283
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6913,536
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,24411,337
ParakouBenin 16,65410,349
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7558,547
ParacatuBrazil 12,4447,733
ParanaBrazil 12,8127,961
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5817,196
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9577,430
ParintinsBrazil 13,0398,103
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0558,734
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1126,905
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3377,666
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6308,470
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6778,499
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8768,001
PeixeBrazil 12,8127,962
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5508,420
PicosBrazil 13,7088,518
PiraiBrazil 12,1017,520
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4427,732
PompeuBrazil 12,3657,684
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4247,099
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4508,358
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3727,067
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9977,455
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0176,846
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9288,034
PosseBrazil 12,7617,930
PlevenBulgaria 17,46110,850
PlovdivBulgaria 17,45010,844
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1185,666
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3337,664
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1878,816
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7327,290
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2508,855
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1068,766
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5898,444
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4447,111
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6359,716
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4347,105
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0048,081
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7527,924
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9117,402
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5927,204
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8237,969
ParronChile 9,4815,891
Puerto AysenChile 8,5025,283
Puerto MonttChile 8,7765,454
Punta ArenasChile 8,0364,994
PingbianChina 10,0396,239
PeralesColombia 12,0657,497
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8397,978
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6117,215
PragueCzech Republic 18,01711,196
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2798,252
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4938,385
PoloDominican Republic 13,3228,279
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4908,383
PichilingueEcuador 11,3037,024
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2226,974
PuyoEcuador 11,4037,086
Port-SaidEgypt 16,51610,263
ParisFrance 18,73411,642
PerpignanFrance 19,18911,924
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7404,810
Port-GentilGabon 15,4009,570
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4466,491
PotsdamGermany 17,93611,145
PatrasGreece 17,66310,976
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8579,232
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,47810,240
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0478,729
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2498,233
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0527,489
PecsHungary 17,92211,137
PambanIndia 11,1186,909
PuneIndia 12,1987,580
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5825,333
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8894,902
PadovaItaly 18,41211,441
Paganella MountainItaly 18,43911,458
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,38711,426
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,40711,438
PantelleriaItaly 18,47711,482
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,55111,528
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,73511,642
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,43811,458
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,31611,381
PiacenzaItaly 18,58911,552
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,58711,550
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,41711,445
Ponza IslandItaly 18,43311,454
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,19311,306
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,46911,477
PrizziItaly 18,37111,416
PakseLaos 9,3145,788
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0375,616
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7646,689
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7286,666
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3553,327
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,90211,125
PatheinMyanmar 10,3186,412
PutaoMyanmar 10,8626,749
PyiMyanmar 10,4266,479
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1681,347
PaeroaNew Zealand 176109
Palmerston NNew Zealand 198123
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 198123
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 245152
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 291181
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8452
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9907,451
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,0479,972
PohangNorth Korea 9,5205,916
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9756,199
PadidanPakistan 13,1978,201
PanjgurPakistan 13,5478,418
ParachinarPakistan 13,4268,343
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5028,390
PeshawarPakistan 13,3108,271
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2482,640
PilarParaguay 10,8816,762
PiscoPeru 10,6486,617
PiuraPeru 10,9136,781
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2867,013
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8964,907
PoznanPoland 17,72711,016
PrzemyslPoland 17,47810,861
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,75012,273
PortalegrePortugal 19,82812,322
Porto Portugal 19,63112,199
PavelecRussia 16,27610,114
PecoraRussia 15,1189,395
PermRussia 15,1959,442
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3246,415
PetrozavodskRussia 16,30410,131
PjatigorskRussia 15,9919,937
PoronajskRussia 10,2576,374
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,39510,188
Providenja BayRussia 11,5147,155
PskovRussia 16,79610,437
PodorSenegal 17,39110,807
PopradSlovakia 17,67710,985
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3237,036
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0427,483
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,30911,999
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9796,822
Port SudanSudan 15,4189,581
ParamariboSuriname 13,8328,596
PiteňSweden 16,59110,310
PalmyraSyria 16,12710,021
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1812,598
PhetchabunThailand 9,7786,076
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8756,136
PhraeThailand 9,9816,203
PhuketThailand 9,3805,829
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4065,845
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5855,956
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5495,934
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6768,498
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,71711,631
PoltavaUkraine 16,65510,349
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4716,507
PradoUruguay 10,3076,405
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3606,438
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Pana, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Paoli, InUsa 13,2888,257
Paris, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0518,110
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6037,832
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9617,432
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1897,574
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3757,690
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5997,829
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4897,139
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7217,905
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0998,140
Perry, OkUsa 12,2857,634
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1648,802
Philo, OhUsa 13,6458,479
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0206,848
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5547,801
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5597,804
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1278,157
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8077,958
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8068,579
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3098,892
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6009,073
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7407,917
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6627,247
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1278,157
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7957,951
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4397,108
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1397,543
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2318,843
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4397,108
Portage, WiUsa 13,3218,278
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6939,130
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2727,005
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1198,152
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4687,748
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7847,323
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0218,713
Princeton, InUsa 13,0828,129
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5389,034
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8857,386
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7997,953
PetaukeZambia 13,0008,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -