New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3136,408
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5976,585
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9846,204
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2185,107
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8146,720
RosarioArgentina 10,2126,346
RichmondAustralia 2,2071,372
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8481,770
RecifeBrazil 13,9858,691
RemansoBrazil 13,4328,347
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6017,209
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1137,527
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4557,119
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1347,540
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2337,601
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3458,292
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6477,859
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6437,857
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1468,790
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6989,133
RuoqiangChina 12,3297,661
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4517,737
RandersDenmark 17,74011,024
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5248,404
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0054,353
RumipambaEcuador 11,3837,074
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,21510,076
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,16610,046
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,39410,187
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9738,683
RostockGermany 17,84911,091
RhodesGreece 17,07010,608
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,86010,477
ReykhólarIceland 16,85210,472
ReykjavíkIceland 16,98710,556
RamsarIran 15,1659,424
RashtIran 15,2699,488
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,50311,498
RadicofaniItaly 18,50211,497
Resia PassItaly 18,44211,460
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40611,438
RivoltoItaly 18,30411,375
Rolle PassItaly 18,38011,421
RomeItaly 18,46011,471
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,48411,486
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,28011,359
RumoiJapan 9,7716,072
RigaLatvia 17,07310,609
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,20310,690
RodriguesMauritius 10,3586,437
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3527,676
RabatMorocco 19,48112,106
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2046,341
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1948,199
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 292182
RangioraNew Zealand 538334
ReeftonNew Zealand 444276
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 217135
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 189118
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 162101
RoxburghNew Zealand 868540
RuakuraNew Zealand 12276
RuatoriaNew Zealand 335208
RivasNicaragua 11,6227,222
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1808,190
RebolyRussia 16,35010,160
Rostov On DonRussia 16,27410,113
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9189,270
RagaSudan 15,4419,595
RashadSudan 15,3439,534
RenkSudan 15,2029,447
RumbekSudan 15,0219,334
RanongThailand 9,5145,912
Roi EtThailand 9,5505,934
RizeTurkey 16,13510,026
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2108,830
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,01210,571
RomnyUkraine 16,71610,387
RovnoUkraine 17,22410,703
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1728,807
RochaUruguay 10,4436,489
Racine, WiUsa 13,3458,293
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6968,511
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3457,672
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3447,671
Reading, PaUsa 14,1318,781
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8626,750
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0277,474
Redding, CaUsa 10,8876,765
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7196,661
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9616,811
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3168,274
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8928,632
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8928,632
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6738,497
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0688,121
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1148,771
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7727,937
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2228,216
Rockville, InUsa 13,2648,243
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7867,945
Rome, GaUsa 13,0988,140
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1008,140
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0456,863
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5507,177
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0678,741
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9658,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -