New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9208,650
ShkoderAlbania 17,88011,111
SkikdaAlgeria 18,91811,756
SaltaArgentina 10,5826,576
San AntonioArgentina 9,3015,780
San LuisArgentina 9,8396,114
San RafaelArgentina 9,6025,967
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6976,026
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4226,477
SarmientoArgentina 8,6915,401
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1591,342
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1601,342
SalzburgAustria 18,22311,324
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5979,692
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4019,570
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4619,608
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,79911,060
SaveBenin 16,51410,262
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3227,036
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,95311,156
SalvadorBrazil 13,3128,272
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9086,778
SantaremBrazil 13,2108,209
SantosBrazil 11,8497,363
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9417,420
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0558,112
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,9308,656
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2486,989
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9486,803
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0927,514
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9408,663
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6917,886
São PauloBrazil 11,8737,378
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0097,463
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5987,207
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4658,367
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4218,340
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3837,695
SobralBrazil 14,0898,755
SoureBrazil 13,8048,578
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1588,176
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5836,576
SurubimBrazil 13,9648,678
SadovoBulgaria 17,43510,834
SandanskiBulgaria 17,57110,919
SofiaBulgaria 17,56310,914
SiemreapCambodia 9,3345,801
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5009,632
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2227,595
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0829,372
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5339,031
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1559,417
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6297,848
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7558,548
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,1879,437
Scott, SkCanada 12,5227,781
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1639,422
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2469,474
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6489,102
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6077,834
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3528,297
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4208,339
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3997,705
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7797,319
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6929,751
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2649,485
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4567,740
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4497,736
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5449,659
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,49611,494
SalCape Verde 17,03410,585
SantiagoChile 9,5395,928
SewellChile 9,5145,912
ShanghaiChina 9,5245,918
ShantouChina 9,1665,696
ShenyangChina 10,3316,420
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0577,492
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6097,835
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6737,254
SibenikCroatia 18,15611,282
SplitCroatia 18,11711,258
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,63910,961
StudsgårdDenmark 17,81411,070
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4838,379
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5148,397
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5478,418
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4798,376
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5628,428
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4608,364
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4318,346
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4188,338
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3748,311
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5708,433
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5388,413
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4588,363
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4048,329
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4658,367
San GabrielEcuador 11,5657,187
SalloumEgypt 17,13810,650
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,99610,561
SohagEgypt 16,32010,141
St. KatrineEgypt 16,23210,087
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4867,137
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7485,436
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,26710,109
StrasbourgFrance 18,50511,499
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9428,664
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8948,634
SukhumiGeorgia 16,13110,024
SchleswigGermany 17,92911,141
StuttgartGermany 18,40211,435
SamosGreece 17,20510,692
Skiros IslandGreece 17,44010,837
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,38610,804
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8109,825
SiguiriGuinea 16,95810,538
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5937,204
SzegedHungary 17,77611,046
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,99811,184
StykkisholmurIceland 16,87610,487
SagarIndia 12,1227,533
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0558,113
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3023,295
SemnanIran 14,8839,248
ShahroudIran 14,7909,190
ShirazIran 14,6709,116
ShannonIreland 18,43711,457
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,78111,671
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,17811,296
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,97511,170
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,60411,561
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,80311,684
Scuro MountainItaly 18,13711,271
SigonellaItaly 18,23511,332
SassandraIvory Coast 16,26010,104
SagaJapan 9,2185,728
SaigoJapan 9,3465,807
SakaiJapan 9,2885,772
SakataJapan 9,3325,799
SapporoJapan 9,6926,023
SaseboJapan 9,2375,740
SendaiJapan 9,2275,734
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0305,611
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2495,748
ShinjoJapan 9,2995,778
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9705,574
ShirakawaJapan 9,1405,680
ShizuokaJapan 9,0015,594
SumotoJapan 9,0955,652
SuttsuJapan 9,7056,031
SuwaJapan 9,1195,667
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9785,579
SavannakhetLaos 9,5105,910
SiauliaiLithuania 17,16210,665
SiluteLithuania 17,29710,749
SkopjeMacedonia 17,70611,002
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7727,315
SalimaMalawi 12,8557,988
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6374,746
SibuMalaysia 7,8584,883
SanMali 17,19210,683
SegouMali 17,19910,688
SikassoMali 16,97210,547
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8976,771
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1416,923
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7167,281
SainshandMongolia 11,3147,030
SafiMorocco 19,22011,943
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,88611,736
SittweMyanmar 10,7106,655
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7245
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,63910,961
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5169,642
SaiqOman 13,8778,623
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8118,582
SurOman 13,6868,505
SialkotPakistan 12,9908,072
SibbiPakistan 13,3728,310
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9736,819
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6086,592
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4074,603
SandomierzPoland 17,51510,884
SniezkaPoland 17,89011,117
SuwalkiPoland 17,28010,738
SzczecinPoland 17,78411,051
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,64812,210
Santa MariaPortugal 18,27111,353
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8028,577
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8476,740
Satu MareRomania 17,53110,894
SibiuRomania 17,48210,863
SulinaRomania 17,04710,593
SadrinskRussia 14,7279,151
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,58710,307
SalekhardRussia 14,6819,123
SaratovRussia 15,8359,840
SejmcanRussia 11,4737,129
SelagoncyRussia 12,7487,922
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7846,080
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3907,078
SmolenskRussia 16,70810,383
SociRussia 16,24310,094
SortovalaRussia 16,47510,237
SuntarRussia 12,3157,653
SurgutRussia 14,2748,870
SverdlovskRussia 14,9229,272
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4759,617
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0268,716
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5789,680
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1327,539
SingaporeSingapore 8,4395,244
SliacSlovakia 17,76911,042
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7836,079
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1426,302
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,76612,283
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,43312,076
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,46812,098
SevilleSpain 19,86312,343
SennarSudan 15,2789,494
ShambatSudan 15,5239,646
ShendiSudan 15,5289,649
StenseleSweden 16,74310,405
StockholmSweden 17,18610,679
StorlienSweden 17,04310,591
SundsvallSweden 16,95310,535
SantisSwitzerland 18,49111,491
SongeaTanzania 13,0748,125
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5965,963
SongkhlaThailand 9,1445,682
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7156,037
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4085,846
SurinThailand 9,4755,888
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,81010,446
SokodeTogo 16,64510,344
SfaxTunisia 18,51811,507
SousseTunisia 18,56411,536
SamsunTurkey 16,48710,245
SiirtTurkey 15,9329,900
SivasTurkey 16,39610,189
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2798,873
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,76611,661
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,84611,090
SarataUkraine 17,05010,595
SarnyUkraine 17,16910,669
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,70210,379
SumyUkraine 16,63010,334
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1928,819
SaltoUruguay 10,5066,529
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7796,698
Safford, AzUsa 11,1326,917
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5909,066
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0038,081
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9428,043
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9678,058
Salem, InUsa 13,2888,257
Salem, OrUsa 11,1956,957
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5517,178
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7247,285
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7617,309
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6116,594
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6536,620
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8028,577
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5336,546
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1948,199
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5206,537
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5616,563
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3938,322
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7648,553
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3048,267
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1167,529
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1807,569
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2888,257
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4447,111
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4337,105
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4147,714
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5707,189
Selma, AlUsa 12,8257,969
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3878,941
Seymour, InUsa 13,2888,257
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3138,273
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1457,547
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3087,649
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7117,899
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7547,926
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4028,328
Southport, NcUsa 13,6658,491
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6748,497
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7797,941
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7097,276
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2108,209
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6297,848
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7546,683
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0468,107
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9448,043
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4488,357
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3098,892
State College, PaUsa 14,0008,700
State University, MsUsa 12,7237,906
State University, NmUsa 11,2797,009
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7848,566
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8717,377
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8918,011
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7466,678
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8077,959
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4788,997
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4517,737
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4358,349
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4487,114
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7617,930
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6577,865
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2318,843
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9608,675
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5377,790
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9708,060
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2568,237
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,56911,539
SocotraYemen 13,5368,411
SenangaZambia 13,2298,221
SerenjeZambia 13,1578,176
SeshekeZambia 13,0458,106
SolweziZambia 13,4658,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -