New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7068,517
TiranaAlbania 17,86011,099
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,96911,166
TebessaAlgeria 18,76411,660
TimimounAlgeria 18,84111,708
TindoufAlgeria 18,76011,658
TouggourtAlgeria 18,80811,687
TrelewArgentina 9,0955,652
TucumanArgentina 10,4396,487
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4132,742
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4142,743
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4832,786
TibooburraAustralia 3,1561,961
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4432,140
TshaneBotswana 12,4847,758
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9138,024
TarauacaBrazil 11,5057,149
TauaBrazil 13,8728,620
TefeBrazil 12,3597,680
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6867,883
TeresinaBrazil 13,8088,580
TiriosBrazil 13,4888,382
TorresBrazil 11,1616,935
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8878,630
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8287,350
TriunfoBrazil 13,8308,594
TucuruiBrazil 13,4658,367
TuriacuBrazil 13,9388,661
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0698,742
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9967,455
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0538,112
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8437,981
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3318,284
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5098,394
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0598,736
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0058,703
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9908,693
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1648,802
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7128,521
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4859,623
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0075,597
TaiyuanChina 10,5946,583
TaoyuanChina 9,0065,596
TengchongChina 10,6216,600
TønderDenmark 17,92011,136
TylstrupDenmark 17,67810,985
TystofteDenmark 17,79411,058
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3488,295
TahrirEgypt 16,62010,328
TantaEgypt 16,60010,316
TallinEstonia 16,89410,498
TartuEstonia 16,87010,483
TampereFinland 16,79510,437
TurkuFinland 16,92510,517
ToulonFrance 18,94911,775
ToulouseFrance 19,23011,950
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7772,968
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7912,356
TchibanGabon 15,0969,381
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7899,811
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,46211,472
TamaleGhana 16,72610,394
ThessalonikiGreece 17,58910,930
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,59110,931
TimehriGuyana 13,6338,472
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6797,258
TelaHonduras 11,7677,312
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2596,997
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2596,997
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5814,090
TabrizIran 15,5749,678
TeheranIran 15,0639,360
Tel AvivIsrael 16,31710,140
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,07111,230
TarvisioItaly 18,24411,337
TermoliItaly 18,25511,344
TorinoItaly 18,72411,636
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,72111,633
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,45611,468
TrevicoItaly 18,24111,335
TrevisoItaly 18,38011,422
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,26511,350
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,72711,637
TabouIvory Coast 16,19610,064
TadotsuJapan 9,1435,682
TakadaJapan 9,2175,727
TakamatsuJapan 9,1325,675
TakayamaJapan 9,1665,696
TanegashimaJapan 8,9455,559
TatenoJapan 9,0375,616
TateyamaJapan 8,9415,556
TokushimaJapan 9,0845,645
TokyoJapan 9,0145,602
TomakomaiJapan 9,6405,990
TottoriJapan 9,2355,739
ToyamaJapan 9,2225,731
ToyookaJapan 9,2145,725
TsuJapan 9,0605,630
TsurugaJapan 9,1695,698
TsuyamaJapan 9,2065,721
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5889,065
TripoliLebanon 16,33810,153
TobrukLibya 17,26110,726
TripoliLibya 18,21511,319
TelsiaiLithuania 17,21710,699
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5077,150
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0796,884
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4247,099
ThyoloMalawi 12,5957,827
TawauMalaysia 7,5224,674
TessalitMali 17,86711,103
TimbuktuMali 17,56410,914
TombMali 17,55810,911
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,69810,998
TacubayaMexico 11,0256,851
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3257,037
TarialanMongolia 12,1167,529
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2817,631
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0017,458
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5577,181
TangierMorocco 19,67912,229
TarfayaMorocco 18,62411,573
TazaMorocco 19,50012,117
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4216,476
TaungooMyanmar 10,3346,422
ThandweMyanmar 10,4736,508
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0221,256
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 846526
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 218135
TapanuiNew Zealand 917570
TauherenikauNew Zealand 274171
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5836
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12779
TaurangaNew Zealand 181113
Te AnauNew Zealand 937582
Te ArohaNew Zealand 162100
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15194
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6440
Te TekoNew Zealand 207129
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5635
TemukaNew Zealand 675420
TimaruNew Zealand 682424
Totara FlatNew Zealand 472294
TahouaNiger 17,16910,669
TillaberyNiger 17,20810,693
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6535,999
TromsoNorway 16,28610,120
TrondheimNorway 17,07310,609
ThumraitOman 13,8588,612
TacnaPeru 10,7816,699
TarapotoPeru 11,1726,943
TrujilloPeru 10,8296,730
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5634,700
TorunPoland 17,59010,931
TimisoaraRomania 17,69910,998
TambovRussia 16,15110,036
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2328,844
TaraRussia 14,1058,765
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1528,794
TermezRussia 13,8218,589
TernejRussia 10,0566,249
TobolskRussia 14,4939,006
TomskRussia 13,4868,381
Tot’MaRussia 15,9379,903
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1869,437
TuapseRussia 16,30610,133
TuraRussia 13,1428,167
TurukhanskRussia 13,7318,532
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2599,482
TortosaSpain 19,46112,093
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8946,770
TokerSudan 15,2979,506
TartousSyria 16,34710,158
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9855,583
TaboraTanzania 13,7588,549
TakThailand 9,9726,197
TrangThailand 9,2525,749
TabligboTogo 16,37610,176
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5607,184
TunisTunisia 18,62811,576
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0889,376
TireeUk 18,03511,207
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,17811,296
TernopilUkraine 17,28610,742
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5536,558
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0628,117
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6687,251
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9628,055
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9558,050
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9578,052
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7988,574
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5719,055
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5997,829
Temple, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3867,697
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7447,920
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6088,456
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9298,034
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5858,442
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5127,154
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5717,812
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1518,794
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8367,355
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2248,839
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0086,840
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3817,693
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8497,984
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2858,256
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8558,610
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4288,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -