New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0234,986
UaupesBrazil 12,4327,725
UbatubaBrazil 11,9627,433
UberabaBrazil 12,1497,549
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9798,065
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6527,862
UpernavikGreenland 15,3489,537
UummannaqGreenland 15,5799,681
UdineItaly 18,28711,364
Ustica IslandItaly 18,40711,439
UenoJapan 9,0795,642
UnzendakeJapan 9,1705,698
UrakawaJapan 9,5525,936
UshibukaJapan 9,1325,675
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0965,653
UwajimaJapan 9,1025,656
UkmergeLithuania 17,11910,638
UtenaLithuania 17,06010,601
UlaangomMongolia 12,7157,901
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7247,286
UlgiiMongolia 12,7987,953
UliastaiMongolia 12,2987,642
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6917,887
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4727,129
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5815,954
UfaRussia 15,2009,445
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2498,855
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9727,440
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9056,776
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0177,467
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3389,531
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6186,598
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6117,215
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7777,318
Umm BeninSudan 15,2149,454
UmeňSweden 16,75010,408
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3955,838
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7166,038
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9506,183
UrfaTurkey 16,17610,052
UsakTurkey 17,01510,573
Uman’Ukraine 16,97710,550
UzgorodUkraine 17,55210,907
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8168,586
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6168,461
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5168,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -