New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4371,514
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1105,040
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1521,337
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4602,150
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1863,223
WoomeraAustralia 3,5212,188
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2063,235
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1619,421
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9258,653
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1387,542
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9627,434
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9268,654
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6808,501
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0708,122
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7507,923
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1358,163
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2804,524
WajimaJapan 9,3025,780
WakamatsuJapan 9,1875,709
WakayamaJapan 9,0735,638
WakkanaiJapan 9,9176,163
WajirKenya 13,8408,600
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8617,992
WindhoekNamibia 12,8097,960
WaihiNew Zealand 183113
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 217135
WaimanaNew Zealand 223138
WaimateNew Zealand 730453
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14288
WaingawaNew Zealand 264164
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 287178
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 163101
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12377
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 354220
WaipukurauNew Zealand 217135
WairakeiNew Zealand 12980
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 171106
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 243151
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 210130
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 164102
WallacevilleNew Zealand 271169
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13986
WellingtonNew Zealand 285177
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 288179
Westport AeroNew Zealand 424263
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 233145
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10867
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 217135
WinchmoreNew Zealand 612380
WintonNew Zealand 974605
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 219136
WarsawPoland 17,49710,873
WroclawPoland 17,79911,061
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9066,156
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3539,540
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0559,977
WauSudan 15,2159,455
WaddingtonUk 18,36511,412
Waco, TxUsa 11,9937,453
Wake IslandUsa 6,5044,042
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2507,613
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6447,857
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2958,262
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5457,174
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Warren, OhUsa 13,7688,556
Warren, PaUsa 13,9668,678
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9108,022
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9788,686
Washington, IaUsa 12,9468,045
Washington, InUsa 13,2128,210
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7027,893
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2748,870
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8167,964
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2708,246
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5578,424
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5198,401
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1588,177
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6647,870
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9178,026
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0217,470
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3757,690
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7228,527
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1118,769
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0868,132
West Point, GaUsa 13,0438,105
West Point, NyUsa 14,3098,892
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9858,069
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3408,289
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0467,485
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3547,677
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6557,242
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1888,817
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8948,634
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5478,418
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0938,758
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5707,811
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1118,769
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1278,779
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6868,505
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0608,116
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5828,440
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9438,043
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1916,954
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1278,157
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4218,340
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2246,975
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4738,372
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8648,615
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6888,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -