New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7859,809
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4389,593
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5819,682
YaoundeCameroon 15,7769,803
YokoCameroon 15,9179,891
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0259,336
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8888,009
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8237,969
YanjiChina 10,1476,306
YichangChina 10,1236,290
YinchuanChina 11,0596,872
YiningChina 13,0988,139
YariguiesColombia 12,3637,682
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4748,373
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4798,376
YazdIran 14,6439,099
YakushimaJapan 8,9315,550
YamagataJapan 9,2475,746
YamaguchiJapan 9,2435,744
YokkaichiJapan 9,0775,641
YokohamaJapan 8,9955,590
YonagoJapan 9,2735,762
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8415,494
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5604,076
YeMyanmar 9,9576,187
YolaNigeria 16,28510,120
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4855,894
YurimaguasPeru 11,2386,984
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9219,272
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0406,239
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6099,078
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4617,122
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7017,271
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9237,409
York, PaUsa 14,0328,720
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8068,579
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7826,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -