New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mokau, Mohakatino Stn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mokau, Mohakatino Stn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mokau, Mohakatino Stn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9578,673
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,26111,348
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6519,726
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7538,546
ZhengzhouChina 10,2946,397
ZhijiangChina 9,9766,199
ZagrebCroatia 18,09611,245
ZugspitzeGermany 18,37611,419
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,72711,015
ZahedanIran 13,9588,674
ZanjanIran 15,3409,532
ZacatecasMexico 10,9816,824
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1226,911
ZinderNiger 16,90410,504
ZhobPakistan 13,3408,290
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4164,609
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4154,607
ZamoscPoland 17,41610,823
Zielona GoraPoland 17,83211,081
ZigalovoRussia 12,3087,648
ZiganskRussia 12,5047,770
ZyryankaRussia 11,7937,328
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,52012,130
ZurichSwitzerland 18,53211,516
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2308,222
ZonguldakTurkey 16,86210,478
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,63410,337
ZitomirUkraine 17,05510,598
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,80110,440
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,79910,439
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2286,977
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0378,102
ZambeziZambia 13,4948,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -